Jump to content


Photo

2013 KHSAA State Championships


  • Please log in to reply
3 replies to this topic

#1 kdsmith27

kdsmith27

    Coach

  • Moderators
  • 1,848 posts

Posted 16 February 2013 - 10:38 PM

Team Scores
1. St. Xavier 203.5
2. Campbell County 193.0
3. Union County 176.0
4. Woodford County 134.5
5. Simon Kenton 134.0
6. Trinity (Louisville) 120.0
7. Ryle 106.0
8. Oldham County 99.5
9. LaRue County 99.0
10. Henry Clay 85.0
11. Moore 84.0
12. Southern 76.0
13. Wayne County 70.0
14. Christian County 67.0
14. Johnson Central 67.0
16. John Hardin 64.0
16. Walton-Verona 64.0
18. Meade County 62.0
19. Franklin County 59.5
20. Fern Creek 54.5
21. Central Hardin 46.5
22. Madison Central 44.0
23. Lafayette 43.5
24. Montgomery County 43.0
25. Dixie Heights 41.5
26. Fairdale 37.0
26. North Hardin 37.0
28. Pleasure Ridge Park 36.0
29. Fort Campbell 34.5
30. Ohio County 28.5
31. Ashland Blazer 28.0
32. Scott 25.0
33. North Oldham 23.0
33. Trigg County 23.0
35. Caldwell County 21.0
36. Eastern 20.0
37. Conner 19.0
38. Anderson County 17.0
39. Bourbon County 16.0
39. Bullitt Central 16.0
39. Danville 16.0
39. DeSales 16.0
39. Grant County 16.0
39. Paducah Tilghman 16.0
45. McCreary Central 15.5
46. University Heights 15.0
47. Doss 13.0
47. Sheldon Clark 13.0
47. Whitley County 13.0
50. Boone County 12.0
50. Central 12.0
50. Hopkinsville 12.0
53. Apollo 11.5
54. Boyle County 11.0
54. Nelson County 11.0
56. Jeffersontown 10.0
56. South Oldham 10.0
58. Barren County 8.0
58. Calloway County 8.0
58. Holy Cross (Louisville) 8.0
58. North Bullitt 8.0
62. Iroquois 7.0
62. Tates Creek 7.0
64. Bryan Station 6.0
64. Cooper 6.0
64. Pike County Central 6.0
64. Spencer County 6.0
64. Western Hills 6.0
69. Fort Knox 5.0
69. Male 5.0
71. Taylor County 4.0
72. Belfry 3.0
72. East Ridge 3.0
72. Seneca 3.0
75. Newport 2.0
76. DuPont Manual 1.0
77. Atherton 0.0
77. Davies County 0.0
77. Graves County 0.0
77. Harrison County 0.0
77. Perry County Central 0.0





Tournament Results

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jorge Vega of Fern Creek
2nd Place - Trevor Lawson of Woodford County
3rd Place - A.j. Bindner of St. Xavier
4th Place - Joey Scaggs of Dixie Heights
5th Place - David Hernandez of Henry Clay
6th Place - Jake Burroughs of North Hardin
7th Place - Bryce Sheffer of Union County
8th Place - Travon Thacker of Hopkinsville
1st Place Match
Jorge Vega (Fern Creek) 47-5, So. over Trevor Lawson (Woodford County) 46-6, 7th. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
A.j. Bindner (St. Xavier) 30-8, Fr. over Joey Scaggs (Dixie Heights) 42-3, So. (Dec 4-0).
5th Place Match
David Hernandez (Henry Clay) 33-10, Jr. over Jake Burroughs (North Hardin) 49-3, So. (I-D 0:00).
7th Place Match
Bryce Sheffer (Union County) 33-11, 8th. over Travon Thacker (Hopkinsville) 29-4, Sr. (FF).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nathan Boston of Woodford County
2nd Place - John Hernandez of Henry Clay
3rd Place - Chris Beeler of Meade County
4th Place - Brady Emerson of Oldham County
5th Place - Robbie Dezember of Union County
6th Place - Stephen Maggard of Campbell County
7th Place - Jerimiah Kline of Trigg County
8th Place - Lucas Mccain of Boyle County
1st Place Match
Nathan Boston (Woodford County) 51-0, Jr. over John Hernandez (Henry Clay) 35-9, Jr. (Pin 3:45).
3rd Place Match
Chris Beeler (Meade County) 37-6, So. over Brady Emerson (Oldham County) 43-5, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Robbie Dezember (Union County) 39-10, Jr. over Stephen Maggard (Campbell County) 33-21, Jr. (Maj 11-0).
7th Place Match
Jerimiah Kline (Trigg County) 7-3, Fr. over Lucas Mccain (Boyle County) 40-11, So. (Pin 4:15).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trae Blackwell of Union County
2nd Place - Caleb Austin of Christian County
3rd Place - Michael Whalen of Henry Clay
4th Place - Gus Adams of Ryle
5th Place - Bobby Poynter of Moore
6th Place - Elijah Owens of Simon Kenton
7th Place - Keegan Duncan of Trinity (Louisville)
8th Place - Max Korfhage of St. Xavier
1st Place Match
Trae Blackwell (Union County) 35-3, Jr. over Caleb Austin (Christian County) 28-5, So. (Dec 10-4).
3rd Place Match
Michael Whalen (Henry Clay) 45-3, Jr. over Gus Adams (Ryle) 51-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Bobby Poynter (Moore) 7-3, So. over Elijah Owens (Simon Kenton) 23-10, So. (Dec 8-4).
7th Place Match
Keegan Duncan (Trinity (Louisville)) 45-7, Fr. over Max Korfhage (St. Xavier) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 7-2).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brock Ervin of Union County
2nd Place - Joey Parrott of Simon Kenton
3rd Place - John Shirkey of Oldham County
4th Place - Hudson Heidorf of Trinity (Louisville)
5th Place - Trea Wills of North Hardin
6th Place - Angel Vasquez of Lafayette
7th Place - Brian Crawley of Southern
8th Place - Nathan Haddad of St. Xavier
1st Place Match
Brock Ervin (Union County) 46-2, Jr. over Joey Parrott (Simon Kenton) 46-5, Sr. (Maj 19-7).
3rd Place Match
John Shirkey (Oldham County) 34-5, So. over Hudson Heidorf (Trinity (Louisville)) 38-11, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Trea Wills (North Hardin) 40-3, Sr. over Angel Vasquez (Lafayette) 37-10, Fr. (OT 6-4).
7th Place Match
Brian Crawley (Southern) 39-5, Sr. over Nathan Haddad (St. Xavier) 19-9, So. (Pin 3:53).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sean Fausz of Campbell County
2nd Place - Kyle Lawson of Woodford County
3rd Place - Connor Wilkerson of Oldham County
4th Place - Roderick Agyeman of Franklin County
5th Place - Wyatt Overman of Central Hardin
6th Place - Chris Gilkey of Caldwell County
7th Place - Gabe Ervin of Union County
8th Place - Dylan West of LaRue County
1st Place Match
Sean Fausz (Campbell County) 62-0, Jr. over Kyle Lawson (Woodford County) 47-2, 8th. (Dec 8-5).
3rd Place Match
Connor Wilkerson (Oldham County) 55-3, Jr. over Roderick Agyeman (Franklin County) 39-7, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Wyatt Overman (Central Hardin) 41-9, Sr. over Chris Gilkey (Caldwell County) 49-6, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
7th Place Match
Gabe Ervin (Union County) 45-10, Sr. over Dylan West (LaRue County) 49-7, Fr. (Dec 12-7).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Paul Hamilton of Campbell County
2nd Place - Jayce Carr of Union County
3rd Place - Raymundo Perez of LaRue County
4th Place - David Sahms of Fort Campbell
5th Place - Ian Kahl of Trinity (Louisville)
6th Place - Jake Sander of Ryle
7th Place - Max Andreoni of Woodford County
8th Place - Pedro Ruiz of Wayne County
1st Place Match
Paul Hamilton (Campbell County) 44-6, Sr. over Jayce Carr (Union County) 41-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Raymundo Perez (LaRue County) 51-6, Jr. over David Sahms (Fort Campbell) 50-6, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
5th Place Match
Ian Kahl (Trinity (Louisville)) 46-6, Jr. over Jake Sander (Ryle) 44-18, Sr. (I-D 0:00).
7th Place Match
Max Andreoni (Woodford County) 21-14, 8th. over Pedro Ruiz (Wayne County) 49-6, Sr. (OT 4-2).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Lampe of St. Xavier
2nd Place - Tevon Clay of Franklin County
3rd Place - Dakorian Polley of Christian County
4th Place - Austin Jackson of Dixie Heights
5th Place - Alvaro Aguilar of Pleasure Ridge Park
6th Place - Corbin Woods of Campbell County
7th Place - Jon Belk of Ryle
8th Place - Andrew Lee of Central Hardin
1st Place Match
Justin Lampe (St. Xavier) 48-0, Jr. over Tevon Clay (Franklin County) 49-2, Sr. (Maj 14-6).
3rd Place Match
Dakorian Polley (Christian County) 26-3, Sr. over Austin Jackson (Dixie Heights) 42-7, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Alvaro Aguilar (Pleasure Ridge Park) 52-6, Sr. over Corbin Woods (Campbell County) 38-10, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
7th Place Match
Jon Belk (Ryle) 41-14, So. over Andrew Lee (Central Hardin) 43-12, Sr. (Pin 4:48).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kevin Cooper of Simon Kenton
2nd Place - Dominic Lampe of St. Xavier
3rd Place - Logan Jones of Walton-Verona
4th Place - Jordan Doyle of Woodford County
5th Place - Nick Mcintosh of Oldham County
6th Place - Clayton Smith of Trinity (Louisville)
7th Place - Chad Gahafer of Union County
8th Place - Kenneth Sells of Christian County
1st Place Match
Kevin Cooper (Simon Kenton) 48-5, Sr. over Dominic Lampe (St. Xavier) 42-6, So. (Maj 10-0).
3rd Place Match
Logan Jones (Walton-Verona) 47-9, Jr. over Jordan Doyle (Woodford County) 39-9, Sr. (2-OT 7-6).
5th Place Match
Nick Mcintosh (Oldham County) 38-6, Sr. over Clayton Smith (Trinity (Louisville)) 37-17, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
7th Place Match
Chad Gahafer (Union County) 43-11, Jr. over Kenneth Sells (Christian County) 47-20, So. (TF 15-0).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gabriel French of St. Xavier
2nd Place - Stephen Myers of Campbell County
3rd Place - Gabe Mcilrath of Montgomery County
4th Place - Wyatt Courtney of Woodford County
5th Place - Cameron Montgomery of University Heights
6th Place - Jimmy Preston of Johnson Central
7th Place - Mikey Smith of Moore
8th Place - Jared Whitlock of LaRue County
1st Place Match
Gabriel French (St. Xavier) 29-4, Sr. over Stephen Myers (Campbell County) 62-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Gabe Mcilrath (Montgomery County) 53-3, Sr. over Wyatt Courtney (Woodford County) 43-8, Jr. (Dec 8-7).
5th Place Match
Cameron Montgomery (University Heights) 32-4, Sr. over Jimmy Preston (Johnson Central) 48-6, Sr. (Pin 4:23).
7th Place Match
Mikey Smith (Moore) 6-3, So. over Jared Whitlock (LaRue County) 44-10, Sr. (Dec 4-1).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lane Jones of Walton-Verona
2nd Place - Noah Bauer of St. Xavier
3rd Place - Caleb Canter of LaRue County
4th Place - Johnny Meiman of Ryle
5th Place - Dustin Turner of Campbell County
6th Place - Sam Willbanks of Moore
7th Place - Dj Parriman of McCreary Central
8th Place - Sean Barrett of Southern
1st Place Match
Lane Jones (Walton-Verona) 49-5, Sr. over Noah Bauer (St. Xavier) 40-11, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Canter (LaRue County) 55-1, Sr. over Johnny Meiman (Ryle) 40-9, Fr. (Dec 8-1).
5th Place Match
Dustin Turner (Campbell County) 51-15, Jr. over Sam Willbanks (Moore) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
7th Place Match
Dj Parriman (McCreary Central) 35-6, Sr. over Sean Barrett (Southern) 25-11, Sr. (Dec 12-7).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hiero Chamblee of Simon Kenton
2nd Place - Brandon Pledger of St. Xavier
3rd Place - Bj Carman of LaRue County
4th Place - Eli Matthews of Campbell County
5th Place - Devin Morrow of Wayne County
6th Place - Sam Steele of Boone County
7th Place - Michael Saunders of Bullitt Central
8th Place - Evan Kenealy of Meade County
1st Place Match
Hiero Chamblee (Simon Kenton) 46-6, Sr. over Brandon Pledger (St. Xavier) 38-6, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
3rd Place Match
Bj Carman (LaRue County) 59-2, Sr. over Eli Matthews (Campbell County) 54-6, So. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Devin Morrow (Wayne County) 51-4, Jr. over Sam Steele (Boone County) 45-6, Sr. (FF).
7th Place Match
Michael Saunders (Bullitt Central) 32-8, Jr. over Evan Kenealy (Meade County) 35-9, Sr. (Dec 12-11).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Thomas Noe of Southern
2nd Place - Konner Thompson of St. Xavier
3rd Place - Wade Holtsclaw of John Hardin
4th Place - Elijah Miller of Scott
5th Place - Trevor Thompson of Conner
6th Place - Sam Preston of Johnson Central
7th Place - Justin Mcdaniel of Moore
8th Place - Jordan Willenborg of Holy Cross (Louisville)
1st Place Match
Thomas Noe (Southern) 40-3, Sr. over Konner Thompson (St. Xavier) 35-12, Sr. (Dec 12-9).
3rd Place Match
Wade Holtsclaw (John Hardin) 36-2, Sr. over Elijah Miller (Scott) 42-11, So. (Pin 0:57).
5th Place Match
Trevor Thompson (Conner) 36-7, Jr. over Sam Preston (Johnson Central) 50-4, Sr. (FF).
7th Place Match
Justin Mcdaniel (Moore) 6-2, Sr. over Jordan Willenborg (Holy Cross (Louisville)) 26-10, Sr. (Dec 5-0).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Myers of Campbell County
2nd Place - Cameron Mattingly of John Hardin
3rd Place - Anthony Jennings of Fairdale
4th Place - Tucker Fair of Madison Central
5th Place - Tanner Adams of Ashland Blazer
6th Place - Jason Maine of Ryle
7th Place - Tucker Mueller of Simon Kenton
8th Place - Zack Cooper of Henry Clay
1st Place Match
Austin Myers (Campbell County) 59-0, So. over Cameron Mattingly (John Hardin) 33-3, Jr. (Maj 15-7).
3rd Place Match
Anthony Jennings (Fairdale) 37-3, Sr. over Tucker Fair (Madison Central) 27-2, Sr. (Maj 9-1).
5th Place Match
Tanner Adams (Ashland Blazer) 39-6, Sr. over Jason Maine (Ryle) 33-12, Sr. (FF).
7th Place Match
Tucker Mueller (Simon Kenton) 40-13, Fr. over Zack Cooper (Henry Clay) 23-10, Sr. (Pin 5:26).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bobby Bryant of Trinity (Louisville)
2nd Place - Landon Young of Lafayette
3rd Place - Paul Couch of Madison Central
4th Place - Cody Miskell of Grant County
5th Place - Zach Troxell of Wayne County
6th Place - Alec Mielke of Meade County
7th Place - Kristofer Humphrey of John Hardin
8th Place - Brad Weber of Ryle
1st Place Match
Bobby Bryant (Trinity (Louisville)) 41-1, Sr. over Landon Young (Lafayette) 35-7, Fr. (Maj 11-2).
3rd Place Match
Paul Couch (Madison Central) 30-6, Sr. over Cody Miskell (Grant County) 42-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Zach Troxell (Wayne County) 49-4, Sr. over Alec Mielke (Meade County) 40-10, Sr. (Maj 13-3).
7th Place Match
Kristofer Humphrey (John Hardin) 38-9, Sr. over Brad Weber (Ryle) 26-16, Sr. (Dec 7-2).

MOW: Gabriel French of St. Xavier
"PRACTICE IS"... The Effort That Makes Winning Possible!
HARD WORK BEATS TALENT, WHEN TALENT DOESN'T WORK HARD.
WE ARE WHAT WE REPEATEDLY DO. EXCELLENCE THEN IS NOT AN ACT, BUT A HABIT.

#2 KirkH

KirkH

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 61 posts

Posted 16 February 2013 - 10:58 PM

MOW?
  • 0

#3 rideemout

rideemout

    Captain

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 264 posts

Posted 17 February 2013 - 01:08 PM

Kinda funny that union had the exact same score as last year
  • 0

#4 Just Another Wrestler

Just Another Wrestler

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 70 posts

Posted 17 February 2013 - 03:40 PM

Exsact same kids lol
  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users